SETTING SUN SHORT FILM FESTIVAL – PROGRAM

By  |  0 Comments

The Golden Sunset (opening) Thursday April 14 7pm

The Right, Andrew C. Formosa, A Forest in Orange.
Millenium Man, Andrew Robb
Last House Till Ballarat, Drew Hair/Logan Davies
Why do they hate us? Mark Bakaitis.
Catfood, Benjamin Laut, Last Call Productions
Sir Dancealot, Lana Schwarcz, Atlanti Films
Sweet Dreams, Roman Meyer, Sweep Productions
Life’s a drag

The Bridge, Friday 7pm

Tomorrow, Joanthon Gittus
Homesong, Natalie Cunnigham
Sweet Dreams, Roman Meyer
The Bin
Mothers and Daughters
Standers, Anthony Dillon
Wizard Film, Nelson Dean
Last road Till Ballarat, Drew Hair/Logan Davies
Sir Dancealot, Lana Schwarcz
Millenium Man, Andrew Robb
Brooms In: Quidditch, Mark Hellinger

The Dusky Sun, Friday 8pm

Catfood, Benjamin Laut, Last Call Productions
The Savoy Ladies Group, Samantha Dinning/Lucinda Horrocks
Wave, Tom Huntington
The Right, Andrew C.Formosa, A Forest In Orange
The Anniversary, Sarah Portelli, NPG Group
Adam, Stephanie Parsons
Wizard Film, Nelson Dean
Forever, James Walker,
Mrs Cuthbert, Gary Hegedus

The Rouge, Saturday 4.30 (Female Filmmakers Program)

Alight, Tenika Smith
The Savoy Ladies Group, Samantha Dinning, Lucinda Horrocks, Wind and Sky Prod
Speaking words, Amber Wilson
Homesong, Natalie Cunningham
Porch Sale, Bess Keaney
Mirror Man, Jasmine Dixon
Adam, Sttephanie Parsons, Victorian College of the Arts
Anniversary, Sarah Portelli
Deep, Suzy Markovski
Marionettes, Kelly Jean
Sir Dancealot, Lana Schwarcz, Atalanti Films
The Bin, Karen Ingram
Introspection, Lara Nguyen
Mothers and Daughters, Janet Dimelow

The Western Sun, Saturday 6pm

Sir Dancealot, Lana Schwarcz
Life’s A Drag, Robin Queree
Why do they hate us? Mark Bakaitis
Master Poet, Justin Olstein
Speaking Words, Amber Wilson
He’s got character, WD Stevens
Homesong

The Palm (awards), Sunday 6pm

Mirror Man, Jasmine Dixon
Deep, Suzy Markovski
Introspection, Lara Nguyen
Last road Till Ballarat, Drew Hair/Logan Davies
The Right, Andrew C. Formosa, A Forest In Orange
Business Trip, Anthony Dillon
Mothers and Daughters
Tomorrow, Joanthon Gittus
Forever, James Walker

All programs listed are for the Sun Theatre, Ballarat St Yarraville.
Book online @ suntheatre.com.au

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *